Pagination
- Previous page
- Page 5
Meet the Mathletes
Congratulations to our 2024 National Competitors!
We will update this list as info about our current national competitors is received. Every state, plus the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, US Virgin Islands and Guam, as well as overseas Dept. of Defense and State Dept. schools, will send a team to compete at the RTX MATHCOUNTS National Competition. A competition team is comprised of the top 4 individuals from the state competition, plus the coach of the state's top team.
Team | Name | Grade | Location | School | Participant Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Virgin Islands | Sanjiv Bachan | 8 | St. Thomas, VI | Antilles School | Student |
Virgin Islands | Teague Gleason | 8 | Frederiksted, VI | Good Hope Country Day School | Student |
Virgin Islands | Michele Humphries | St. Thomas, VI | Antilles School | Coach | |
Virgin Islands | Naazir Joseph | 8 | St. Croix, VI | Church of God Holiness | Student |
Virgin Islands | Daniel Xu | 6 | St. Thomas, VI | Antilles School | Student |
Vermont | Mohid Ali | 6 | South Burlington, VT | F.H. Tuttle Middle School | Student |
Vermont | Xavier Chandler | 8 | Burlington, VT | Edmunds Middle School | Student |
Vermont | Chase Gurtman | 8 | South Burlington, VT | F.H. Tuttle Middle School | Student |
Vermont | John Radimer | South Burlington, VT | F.H. Tuttle Middle School | Coach | |
Vermont | Kazimir Skalka | 8 | Burlington, VT | Edmunds Middle School | Student |
Washington | Erin Bian | 8 | Seattle, WA | Lakeside Middle School | Student |
Washington | Granya O'Neill | Seattle, WA | Lakeside Middle School | Coach | |
Washington | Laura Wang | 8 | Seattle, WA | Lakeside Middle School | Student |
Washington | Wesley Wu | 8 | Bellevue, WA | Tyee Middle School | Student |
Washington | Alexander Yang | 7 | Bellevue, WA | Odle Middle School | Student |
Wisconsin | Junran Feng | 8 | Milwaukee, WI | Whitefish Bay Middle School | Student |
Wisconsin | Erica Gillberg Munson | Monona, WI | Eagle School | Coach | |
Wisconsin | August Reeder | 7 | Fitchburg, WI | Eagle School | Student |
Wisconsin | Arjun Suresh | 8 | Middleton, WI | Suresh Home School | Student |
Wisconsin | Bryant Yu | 8 | Waunakee, WI | Eagle School | Student |
West Virginia | Ryan Butler | Morgantown, WV | Suncrest Middle School | Coach | |
West Virginia | Gloria Hu | 7 | Morgantown, WV | Suncrest Middle School | Student |
West Virginia | Emily Liu | 8 | Morgantown, WV | Suncrest Middle School | Student |
West Virginia | Anand Subramani | 6 | Morgantown, WV | Suncrest Middle School | Student |
West Virginia | Peilin Yu | 7 | Wheeling, WV | Triadelphia Middle School | Student |
Wyoming | Kaylee Li | 7 | Laramie, WY | Laramie Middle School | Student |
Wyoming | Daniel Long | Cheyenne, WY | Long Homeschool | Coach | |
Wyoming | Jonathan Long | 6 | Cheyenne, WY | Long Homeschool | Student |
Wyoming | Landon Petersen | 8 | Powell, WY | Powell Middle School | Student |
Wyoming | Henry Shuman | 8 | Laramie, WY | Snowy Range Academy | Student |
Pagination
- First page
- Previous page
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6